obilich

Confirmation of participating in War Thunder Super Cup.

23 posts in this topic

In this topic captains of teams have to confirm that they participate in the tournament and post updated application. 
The confirmation period will be closed on January 25.Also, all necessary information will be posted in this topic  BATTLEFY
 
List of teams of War Thunder Super Cup tournament.
[spoiler]
RB

1.[303]Poland

2.=StB= International EU

3.-D4F-Netherlands

4.=308=Poland

5.SNJ International EU

6.-PFT-Poland

7. =SQUADS UNITED= International EU

8.=ONYX= Greece

 
SB

1.=NBSI=Japan

2.-306sq-Poland

3.[=LK=]International EU

4.=FACH= Fuerza Aerea de Chile

5.=|GARDA|=Serbia,Croatia

6.-PFT-Poland

7.[GWDYS]CzechoSlovakia

8.-CSM-ALFA CzechoSlovakia

9.-313-CzechoSlovakia

 

RB eng

1.[303]Poland

1. [303] D3vil0 (Captain)

2. [303] _JimmyJazz

3. [303] Nirvashyszka

4. [303]  Masta_

5. [303] _TNT

6. [303]  b3zdomny

 

2.=StB= International EU

1. =StB= YippeeKiYay_ (Captain)

2. =StB= Haechi

3. =StB= Jerdnas

4. =StB=  leobyt

5. =StB= Theadrine

6. =StB= TinyTinyDwarf


3.-D4F-Netherlands

1. -D4F- pepmar (Captain)

2. -D4F- hoen2009

3. -D4F- warchicken16

4. -D4F-  KNARF_XD

5. -D4F- spacebeesie

6. -D4F- Von_Bergerfurth


4.=308=Poland

1. =308= Kofeina101 (Captain)

2.  =308= jaszcz0mp

3. =308= Laik - jaszcz0mp

4 .=308= szerLucjan

5. =308= skinfoks

6. =308= RazgrizDevil

 

5.SNJ International EU

1. =SNJ= LTKapal(Captain)

2. =SNJ= _VIktor_

3. =SNJ= Nermo

4. =SNJ= Chippy_

5. =SNJ= Komet_Kat

6. =SNJ=TheWannabeSwede


6.-PFT-Poland

1. -PFT- SZAKAL_ (Captain)

2. -PFT- L1SEK

3. -PFT- mordormaster_pl

4. -PFT- The_NightMare_PL

5. -PFT- bartektxt

6. -PFT- Damianos28


7.=SQUADS UNITED= International EU
1. [GAD] Doerrtraube (Captain)
2. [GAD] StairRunnerGod
3. -HTH- Aether_Tartarus
4. -HTH- Ubojica
5. =GARDA= Oddy
6. =GARDA= zerbah

 

8.=ONYX= Greece

1. [GBOA] Drakoumil (Captain)

2. [GBOA] Major_Ethil

3. [GBOA] DeatHDealer

4. [GBOA] voodoo1998

5. [GBOA] ThanderZeBaron

6. [GBOA] pitsaras

 

SB eng

1.=NBSI=Japan

1. =NBSI= Mobius1(Captain)

2. =NBSI= warkinako

3. =NBSI= REDSWALLOW

4. =NBSI= Hanzo_Hatt0ri

5. =NBSI= murahiga

6. =NBSI= kyonta


2.-306sq-Poland

1. -306sq- _Yoschi_ (Capitan)

2. -306sq- _Oem (Co-cap)

3. -306sq- Snappyslicer

4. -306sq- __Dot__

5. -306sq- gobur

6. -306sq- Onufry


3.[=LK=]International EU

1. [=LK=] Naughty_17 (Captain)

2. [=LK=] Justin_Biber

4. [=LK=]  Anei

4. [=LK=] NitroExpress_

5. [=LK=] FallFire_13

6. [=LK=] PecToPaH


4.=FACH= Fuerza Aerea de Chile

1. =FACH= Maraboli (Captain)

2. =FACH= Patrichs_DREIK (Co-Captain)

3. =FACH= Lette

4. =FACH= viking_thunder

5. =FACH= Pulquien

6. =FACH= ABADDON1


5.=|GARDA|=Serbia,Croatia

1. =|GARDA|= Aspirinix (Captain)

2. =|GARDA|= SazaWT

3. =|GARDA|= Opacky

4. =|GARDA|= Kurtis13

5. =|GARDA|= TosaNS

6. =|GARDA|= Miki011


6.-PFT-Poland

1. -PFT- WeaselCat (capt.)

2. -PFT- BlueAngel73_pl

3. -PFT- ToM556

4. -PFT- michas_02

5. -PFT- Whitesquall

6. -PFT- PawelPopylacz


7.[GWDYS]CzechoSlovakia

1. [GWDYS] Slyeer - captain

2. [GWDYS] Teky1792

3. [GWDYS] Danny_CZE

4. [GWDYS] MartusiSkyReaper

5. [GWDYS] Raffe_CZ

6. [GWDYS] Red_CZE


8.-CSM-ALFA CzechoSlovakia

1. -CSM- LepraLeprovic (captain)

2. -CSM- Master_HEMAN

3. -CSM- Lukas_SVK

4. -CSM- Kalimero_cz

5. -CSM- Wetrak

 

9.-313-Czechoslovak squadron RAF

1.-313-Paegas (captain)
2. -313-Macher
3. -313-Hidde_313
4. -313-Jax
5.-313-Remidek_
[/spoiler]

 

1.6 Terms of admission.
[spoiler]
1) Only teams that have taken certain places (1-8) in West and East conferences of “Gladiators 4x4. Battle of the Eagles” tournament are allowed to participate.
2) Confirmation has to be done by captains of teams.
3) Confirmation for participation in the tournament is done by updating an application of a team on time (1.2). Maximum number of players in an application is 6, minimum is 4.
4) There can be up to 3 changes of players in an updated application
5) It is allowed to invite players that have already participated in matches in any teams of West and East conferences of Gladiators 4x4. Battle of the Eagles tournament. However, all players must be members of a squadron before the beginning of the tournament.
6) Updated application must consist of:
 
•A team name (registered squadron) and nicknames of all the pilots in the team
 
•Division – SB or RB
 
•Country and prefered time zone
 
•Team leader’s nickname,
 
 
Example:
 
Squadron [WoS]
Realistic Battles (RB)
Germany
Convenient time zone: Berlin (GMT+1)
 
1.[WoS]  _Ivan (captain)
2.[WoS]  _Sidor_
3.[WoS]  Tor-
4.[WoS]  Bubi (New player)
5.[WoS]  _van ( New player)
6.[WoS]  _dor_ (New player)
[/spoiler]
1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SNJ 

Realistic Battles (RB)

International

Convenient time zone:  London:  GMT+0

1. =SNJ= LTKapal(Captain)
2. =SNJ= _VIktor_
3. =SNJ= Nermo
4. =SNJ= Chippy_
5. =SNJ= Komet_Kat
6. =SNJ= TheWannabeSwede

---------------------

Accepted.

Edited by I59BAG_OBILICH
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On this page you can view lists of teams. You can also see rosters by clicking on one of teams.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

6. -PFT-Poland 

RB

Poland

Warsaw GMT+1

1. -PFT- SZAKAL_ (Captain)

2. -PFT- L1SEK

3. -PFT- mordormaster_pl

4. -PFT- The_NightMare_PL

5. -PFT- bartektxt

6. -PFT- Damianos28

--------------------

Accepted.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

8. -CSM-ALFA CzechoSlovakia

8. -CSM- Dobrovolníci Járy Cimrmana

Country: Czech & Slovakia

Time Zone: GMT +1

Division -SB - Simulator

SB/FRB FLight Division :  The Black Sheep

 

 

CSM_BLACK_SHEEP_LOGO200.png

 

1. -CSM- LepraLeprovic (captain)

2. -CSM- Master_HEMAN

3. -CSM- Lukas_SVK

4. -CSM- Kalimero_cz

5. -CSM- Wetrak

6. -CSM- __Fluffy__

 

Accepted.

Edited by Master_HEMAN
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

=StB=  Strategic Bombers

International EU + US

RB Division

Preffered time zone: GMT+0

1. =StB= YippeeKiYay_ (Captain)

2. =StB= Jerdnas

3. =StB= leobyt

4. =StB=  ___Kirito___ (new player)

5. =StB= Theadrine

6. =StB= TinyTinyDwarf

 

Accepted.

Edited by I59BAG_OBILICH
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[=LK=]International EU

1. [=LK=] Naughty_17 (Captain)

2. [=LK=] Justin_Biber

4. [=LK=]  Anei

4. [=LK=] _NitroExpress

5. [=LK=] FallFire_13

6. [=LK=] PecToPaH

------------

Accepted.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
=NBSI=
Simulator(SB)
Japan
Tokyo(GMT+9)
 
1. =NBSI= Mobius1(Captain)
2. =NBSI= warkinako
3. =NBSI= REDSWALLOW
4. =NBSI= Hanzo_Hatt0ri
5. =NBSI= murahiga
6. =NBSI= kyonta
----------------------
Accepted.
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Simulator "SB"

 

4.=FACH= Fuerza Aerea de Chile
Chile
Santiago (24:00 GMT)

 

1. =FACH= Maraboli (Captain)
2. =FACH= Patrichs_DREIK (Co-Captain)
3. =FACH= Lette
4. =FACH= viking_thunder
5. =FACH= ABADDON1
6. =FACH= Predator (New player)

----------------------

Accepted.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Squadron =308=
Realistic Battles (RB)
Poland
Convenient time zone: Warsaw GMT+1

1.=308= Kofeina101 (Captain)
2.=308= skinfoks
3.=308= RazgrizDevil
4.=308= szerLucjan
5.=308= Sebastjan21
6.=308= Gruszek (new player)

--------------------

Accepted.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

-D4F- The Netherlands

Amsterdam (GMT +1)

Realistic Battles

 

1. -D4F- pepmar (Capitan)

2. -D4F- spacebeesie

3. -D4F- Von_Bergerfurth

4. -D4F- Hoen2009

5. -D4F- warchicken16

6. -D4F- KNARF_XD

-----------------

Accepted.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

hi,

i return back our real clan name becouse now will fight only one team, we from SB.

 

old

 

8. -CSM-ALFA CzechoSlovakia

 

to new

 

8. -CSM- Dobrovolníci Járy Cimrmana

 

thx /HEMAN

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Squadron [303]
Realistic Battles (RB)
Poland
Time zone: Warsaw GMT+1

1. [303] D3vil0 (Captain)
2. [303] _JimmyJazz
3. [303] Nirvashyszka
4. [303] Masta_
5. [303] tuner12

6. [303] b3zdomny
------------
Accepted.
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

-PFT- Poland 

Simulator Battle (SB)

Warsaw GMT+1

 

1. -PFT- WeaselCat (Captain)

2. -PFT- Furmano

3. -PFT- ToM556

4. -PFT- michas_02

5. -PFT- Whitesquall

6. -PFT- PawelPopylacz

------------------

Accepted.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Clan tag: =GWDYS=

Name of squadron: Guys Who Dated Your Sister

Country: CzechoSlovakia

Preferred time zone: Bratislava/Prag (GMT+1)

1. [GWDYS] Slyeer  - captain

2. [GWDYS] Teky1792

3. [GWDYS] _Frosty1986_

4. [GWDYS] Danny_CZE
5. [GWDYS] Red_CZE

6. [GWDYS] Gooz_cze

---------------------

Accepted.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
January 25 is the last day of confirmation.Time will not be extended and according to rules:
1.4. 4)...If a team refuses to partake in the tournament or its confirmation is incorrect one, 
organizers have the right to invite another team from any squadron using the free slot.
 
RB
1.[303]Poland Accepted.
2.=StB= International EU Accepted.
3.-D4F-Netherlands Accepted.
4.=308=Poland  Accepted.
5.SNJ International EU Accepted.
6.-PFT-Poland  Accepted.
7.[316] Poland  =SQUADS UNITED= Accepted.
8.=ONYX= Greece Accepted.
 
SB
1.=NBSI=Japan Accepted.
2.-306sq-Poland Accepted.
3.[=LK=]International EU Accepted.
4.=FACH= Fuerza Aerea de Chile Accepted.
5.=|GARDA|=Serbia,Croatia Accepted.
6.-PFT-Poland Accepted.
7.[GWDYS]CzechoSlovakia  Accepted.
8.-CSM- Dobrovolníci Járy Cimrmana CzechoSlovakia Accepted.
1.-NM-Russia.Ukraine   -313-CzechoSlovakia Accepted.
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
=|GARDA|=
Simulator(SB)
Serbia
Belgrade GMT +1
 
1. =|GARDA|= Aspirinix (Captain)
2. =|GARDA|= SazaWT
3. =|GARDA|= Opacky
4. =|GARDA|= Hpt_Skelturoth
5. =|GARDA|= Margor2779
6. =|GARDA|= Miki011
--------------------
Accepted.
1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

=SQUADS UNITED=
Mode: Realistic Battles (RB)
Country: International EU
Preffered Time Zone: EU (GMT+1)

1. [GAD] Doerrtraube (Captain)
2. [GAD] StairRunnerGod
3. -HTH- Aether_Tartarus
4. -HTH- Ubojica
5. =GARDA= Oddy
6. =GARDA= zerbah

----------------------

Accepted.

2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Because the [316] squadron decided not to participate in the Galdiator 4x4 Super Cup,
the squad with most points on the Western tournament who didn't enter the Super Cup get the chance to participate.
Three teams had the same amount of points - [GAD], -HTH- and =GARDA=. It has been decided by organizers and by mutual
friendly agreement of all three squadrons to make a new team of 6 players (2 players from each squad)
that will represent these squadrons in the Super Cup.
1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

-313-Czechoslovak squadron RAF
Simulator
-313-Paegas
-313-Macher
-313-Hidde_313
-313-Jax

-313-Remidek_

Rest pilots will be anounced later.

-----------------

Accepted.

Edited by I59BAG_OBILICH
1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Squadron =ONYX= 
Realistic Battles (RB)
Greece
Convenient time zone: Athens GMT+2

1. [GBOA] Drakoumil (Captain)

2. [GBOA] Major_Ethil

3. [GBOA] DeatHDealer

4. [GBOA] voodoo1998

5. [GBOA] ThanderZeBaron(New player)

6. [GBOA] pitsaras

Edited by Drakoumil
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.